FNFA Staff

Designations

    Specializations

      Designations

        Specializations

          Ontario

          Province Summary

          Scheduled First Nations: 54
          Pending: 0
          FNFA Member First Nations: 23
          FNFA Members with Loans: 13
          FNFA Loans Funded: $235.4M
          Economic Output: $488.1M
          Jobs Created: 2,522

          Projects Financed

          • Land
          • Refinancing
          • Fire Hall
          • FIT Solar Power System
          • Community Shelter/Safehouse
          • Road Improvements
          • Business Park
          • Community Building

          Ontario Scheduled First Nations

          • Algonquins of Pikwakanagan
          • Animbiigoo Zaagi’igan Anishnaabek
          • Animakee Wa Zing #37
          • Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing
          • Atikameksheng Anishnawbek
          • Beausoleil
          • Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek
          • Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek
          • Brunswick House
          • Cat Lake
          • Caldwell
          • Chapleau Cree First Nation
          • Chippewas of Georgina Island
          • Chippewas of Kettle & Stony Point
          • Chippewas of Rama
          • Chippewas of Saugeen
          • Chippewas of the Thames

           

          • Curve Lake
          • Eagle Lake
          • Fort William
          • Henvey Inlet
          • Iskatewizaagegan No. 39 Independent
          • Kingfisher
          • Lac Des Mille Lacs
          • Lac Seul
          • M’Chigeeng
          • Mississaugas of Scugog Island
          • Mitaanjigamiing
          • Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
          • Munsee-Delaware
          • Nipissing
          • Naotkamegwanning
          • Obashkaandagaang
          • Ochiichagwe’babigo’ining Ojibway

           

          • Pic Mobert
          • Rainy River
          • Sagamok Anishnawbek
          • Serpent River
          • Shawanaga
          • Sheguiandah First Nation
          • Sheshegwaning
          • Shoal Lake No.40
          • Temagami
          • Taykwa Tagamou Nation
          • Wahnapitae
          • Wahgoshig
          • Wasauksing
          • Webequie
          • Whitefish River
          • Wikwemikong
          • Wunnumin