FNFA Staff

Designations

    Specializations

      Designations

        Specializations

          British Columbia

          Province Summary

          Scheduled First Nations: 128
          Pending: 3
          FNFA Member First Nations: 57
          FNFA Members with Loans: 27
          FNFA Loans Funded: $231.4M
          Economic Output: $492.2M
          Jobs Created: 2,347

          Projects Financed

          • Water Line Upgrade
          • Refinancing
          • Rec Centre/Park
          • Community Centre
          • Convenience Store/Gas Station
          • Land
          • Infrastructure
          • Paper Plant
          • Hotel Renovations
          • Wellness Centres
          • IPP Run-of-River
          • House (7-unit Townhouse)
          • Sports Field
          • Housing
          • Bio Energy Project

          British Columbia Scheduled First Nations

          • ?Akisq’nuk
          • ?Esilagh
          • Adams Lake
          • Aitchelitz
          • Ahousaht
          • Beecher Bay
          • Campbell River
          • Cape Mudge
          • Cayoose Creek
          • Chawathil
          • Cheam
          • Cheslatta Carrier
          • Coldwater
          • Cook’s Ferry
          • Cowichan Tribes
          • Doig River
          • Douglas
          • Ehattesaht
          • Esquimalt
          • Fort Nelson
          • Gitga’at
          • Gitxaala Nation
          • Gitsegukla
          • Gitwangak
          • Gwa’Sala-Nakwaxda’xw
          • Hagwilget Village
          • Halalt
          • Halfway River
          • Heiltsuk
          • High Bar
          • Homalco
          • K’omoks
          • Kanaka Bar
          • Katzie
          • Kispiox
          • Kitselas
          • Kwadacha
          • Kwantlen
          • Kwaw-kwaw-Apilt
          • Kwikwetlem
          • Lake Babine
          • Lake Cowichan
          • Lax Kw’alaams
          • Leq’a:mel
          • Lheidli T’enneh
          • Lhtoka Dene Nation
          • Lil’Wat Nation
          • Little Shuswap Lake
          • Lower Kootenay
          • Lower Nicola
          • Lower Similkameen
          • Lytton
          • Malahat
          • Matsqui
          • McLeod Lake
          • Metlakatla
          • N’Quatqua
          • Nadleh Whuten
          • Nak’azdli Whut’en
          • Namgis
          • Nanoose
          • Nazko
          • Neskonlith
          • Osoyoos
          • Pacheedaht
          • Penticton
          • Peters
          • Popkum
          • Quatsino
          • Saik’uz
          • Saulteau
          • Seabird Island
          • Semiahmoo
          • Shackan
          • Shuswap
          • Shxw’ow’hamel
          • Shxwha’:y Village
          • Simpcw
          • Skatin Nations
          • Skawahlook
          • Skeetchestn
          • Skidegate
          • Skin Tyee
          • Skowkale
          • Skwah
          • Snuneymuxw
          • Songhees
          • Soowahlie
          • Splatsin
          • Sq’éwlets
          • Squamish
          • Squiala
          • St.Mary’s (?aquam)
          • Stellat’en
          • Sts’ailes
          • Stz’uminus
          • Sumas
          • T’sou-ke
          • T’it’q’et
          • Taku River Tlingit
          • Takla Nation
          • Tk’emlúps te Secwé-pemc
          • Tla’amin Nation
          • Tla-o-qui-aht
          • Tobacco Plains
          • Ts’kw’aylaxw
          • Tsal’alh
          • Tsartslip
          • Tsawout
          • Tsay Keh Dene
          • Tseshaht
          • Tseycum
          • Tsleil-Waututh Nation
          • Tzeachten
          • Upper Nicola
          • West Moberly
          • Wet’suwet’en
          • Whispering Pines/Clinton
          • Williams Lake
          • Witset
          • Xaxli’p
          • Yakweakwioose
          • Yale
          • Yekooche